.

Class of 1960   

Roy Miller

High School

Corpus Christi, Texas

HOME About Us Vietnam Wall Email Dir Snuffy Class Database Reunions Miscellaneous
Web Backgrounds And Buttons by Vista-Buttons.com v5.7

Henry Pomeroy (Roy) Miller

 

 

 

This Website Designed & Donated by:

Jack Pratt

 Vietnam Wall    

CORPUS CHRISTIANS FALLEN IN VIETNAM
   
PFC PAUL GILBERT ALANIZ Jr SP4 IGNACIO ALVAREZ Jr 
LCPL SEVERIANO AMADOR  PFC JAMES ALLEN ANGERMILLER
SSG SAMUEL BLUNT CPL THOMAS MASSIE BOYD III
SSG FAYBERT RAY BRADSHAW SGT JAMES EDWARD BROOKS 
LTJG ROBERT GODWIN BROWNE CPL DAVID JOE CABALLERO
CPT GEORGE DARE CARR PFC ALFREDO CASTANON
LTC RICHARD CASTILLO 1LT DOUGLAS JAMES CAVIN 
SP4 SIDNEY MCLEAN CONOLLY Jr SP4 JOSE G CORTEZ
LCPL GUILLERMO DAVILA Jr  CPL LONNIE JOSEPH DUCOTE Jr
CPT RAYMOND ROBERT DULAK Jr SGT DAVID ELIZONDO
SGT ISRAEL ESPARZA 1LT KENNETH ROBERT EYRING
LCPL RAUL FLORES SP5 GARY DUANE FORTNER
LCPL GILBERTO GARCIA PFC MIGUEL GARCIA Jr
SGT PEDRO INCARNACION GARCIA PFC FRANCISCO GARZA
CPL MARCELLO C GARZA Jr  PFC DANIEL GAUNA Jr
SSG JULIUS GREATHOUSE Jr  PFC GEORGE GUERRA Jr
LCPL RICHARD GUERRERO Jr PFC JAMES LUTHER HAMMONS
CPL MANUEL HERNANDEZ Jr  LCPL ROLANDO HERNANDEZ 
CPT BARRY WAYNE HILBRICH  CPT GARY LYNN HOBBS
2LT PHILIP NICHOLAS HUTH II  CPL WILLIAM A JENNINGS III 
SP4 DANIEL EDWARD JURECKO  LCPL NORMAN WADE KELLUM 
PFC DONALD JOHN KRUSSOW SSG RAUL RUBEN LAMAS
LCPL DESIDERIO C LAUREL Jr PFC ENCARNACION LEDESMA 
PFC LEONARDO LEOS SSG FRANCIS MARRION LOGAN III
WO KEN ALLEN Mc CARTNEY  CAPT GEORGE MEERDINK Jr 
LCPL ROBERTO MENDEZ SP4 WILLIAM R MINDACH
CPL ROBERT CHARLES MORA SP4 JESUS MORENO Jr
LCPL THEODORE CARROLL NEW CITY Jr LTJG WILLIAM CLINTON NIEDECKEN
CPL ROBERT OCHOA SP4 JOE B OJEDA
LCPL JOSE ANGEL ORTIZ PFC GILBERTO PADILLA
SGT ROBERTO LERMA PATINO  CPL MANUEL JUAN PENA
PFC ADOLFO MORENO PEREZ  1SG BENITO PEREZ
LCPL ESPIRIDION PEREZ SGT RODOLFO PEREZ
EN2 JERRY PHILLIPS SGT CARY PAUL QUEEN
SP4 JOSE RAMOS CPL SAMUEL REYNA
SGT ROBERT SIDNEY ROBERSON Jr LCPL JUAN ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ
SGT JOE LUIS RONJE 1LT JOHN ERNEST RUSSELL
SGT ROBERT J RYLANDER  SP4 ALFREDO JOSE SAENZ 
PFC JOSE LUIS SALAZAR SGT ALAN EARL SANDERS 
PFC DWIGHT KING SATTERWHITE PFC LOYDE HAROLD SIMPSON
CPL JOHN CHARLES SIMS Jr PFC KIRK WAYNE SIMS
CPL KENNETH EDWIN SINGER CPL ROGER LEE STROUD 
PFC SANDERS KEY STROUD II  2LT ROBERT ISAAC TERRY III
PFC RALPH GARY TILL PFC JOSE MANUEL TREJO
PFC FAUSTINO TREVINO LCPL MICHAEL EUGENE VAUGHT
SGT EVARISTO VILANO CPL BILLY GENE WAID
CWO JOE THOMAS WELBORN  COL WOODROW HOOVER WILBURN
SSG GAYLE EDWARD WILLIAMS SP4 GERALD DAN WILLIAMS 
SSG HOWARD C WILLIAMS Jr  CPL JESUS YANEZ Jr
SSG EMMETT LEE YORK Jr  
.